Menards Chevy Show Car Show Winners

Saturday

Specialty Awards

Outstanding Engineered: Scott Hughes, 1967 Nova

Outstanding Paint: Craig & Heidi Press, 1970 Camaro

Outstanding Interior: Mark Sagrantz, 1969  Camaro

Outstanding Engine: Wes Cassel, 1955 Chevy

Outstanding Stock: Tom Fink, 1961 Impala

Outstanding Street: Brian Delp, 1970 Chevelle

Outstanding Modified: Tony Diangelus, 1967 Camaro

Outstanding Workmanship: Dave Ruban, 1955 Chevy

Promoter’s Pick: James & Ruth Exline, 1954 Corvette

Outstanding Anniversary Vehicle: Kimberly Burroughs

Gold Class Award of Excellence: Brian Barr ’86 Chevy 4×4. Doug Yoder, 1967 Chevelle

 

Top 5 Producer Pick

Peter Hagarman, 1942 Chevy Pickup

Brent & Lori Clark, 1956 Chevy Wagon

Derek & Julie Brown, 1969 Camaro

Kimberly Burroughs, 1963 Corvette

Ross Gilbert, 1969 Camaro

Top 5 Producer Pick

Berry Kline,1963 Corvette

Liz Hughes, 1955 Chevy

Russell Gilbert, 1955 Chevy Pickup

Robert Horning, 1968 Camaro

Dan Pirolli, 1963 Nova

John Globen, 2002 Camaro

Michael Colon, 1967 Nova

Jay Munday, 1970 Monte Carlo

Terry Zerbe, 1955 Chevy

Chuck Forsyth, 1969 Camaro

 

Top 10 Judges Choice

Shay Conlin, 1969 Chevelle

Jeff Fern, 1970 Camaro

Bill Marrow, 1966 Nova

Dan Watt, C10 Pickup

Karen Ness, 1962 Impala Wagon

Steve Goodhart, 1969 Camaro

Joe Williams, 1967 Chevelle

Terry Shanholts, 1966 Corvette

Kyle Phillips, 1966 Chevelle

Jeff Rennoll, 1972 Camaro

 

Top 10 Maple Grove Raceway Pick

Mark Weamer, 1969 Camaro

Pete Darwin, 1970 Nova

Donald Lauler, 1988 S-10 Pickup

Joe Darinsig, 1966 Corvair

Ron Strissesky, 1963 Impala

Tom Wittlinger, 1951 Chevy Pickup

Dave Grimm,1931 Chevy

Randy Stout, 1955 Chevy

Mike Heim, 1967 Camaro

Bob Pawling, 1967 Camaro

 

TV Segment Awards

OPGI Award: Doug Yoder, 1967 Chevelle

Rockauto.com Awards: Mike Appio, 1966 Chevelle

 

Gold Class Awards of Excellence

Steve Chopko, 1967 Chevelle

Tom Bain, 1972 Nova

 

Sunday

Best in Class

Best Big Car: Karen Ness, 1962 Impala S/W

Best Camaro: Tony Diangelus, 1967 Camaro

Best Chevelle: Joe Williams, 1967 Chevelle

Best Corvette: James & Ruth Exline, 1954 Vette

Best 55-56-57: Wes Cassel, 1955 Chevy Bel Air

Best Early Chevy: Terry Dilliplaine, 1953 Chevy Bel Air

Best Conversion: Charlie Boyer, 1934 Ford Coupe

Best Nova: Michell Laucks, 1966 Nova

Best Monte Carlo: Jay & Jennie Munday , 1970 Monte Carlo

Best Pro Street: Denny Sneath, 1969, Camaro

Best Pro Engineered: Jef Fern, 1970 Camaro

Best EL Camino: Gary Arsenault, 1967 El Camino

Best Open: Gerald Harclerode, 1961 Corvair

Best Truck: Dan Watt, 1972 C-10

Best Nostalgia: Alana Lienti, 1969 C-10

Best GM: Brent & Lori Clark, 1956 150 Wagon

Best Anniversary: Berry Kline, 1963 Vette

 

Gold Class Awards

Outstanding Engine: Tom Bain, 1972 Nova

Outstanding Paint: Brian Barr, 1986 Chevy 4×4 Pickup

Outstanding Workmanship: Doug Yoder, 1967 Chevelle

Best Stock: Steve Chopko, 1967 Chevelle

Best Modified: Tom Bain 1972 Nova

Promotor’s Award

Mike Appio, 1966 Chevelle

 

Best of Show

Craig & Heidi Press, 1970 Camaro

Best of Show- Gold Class

Brian Barr, 1986 Chevy 4×4