Roy Hill's Top 25 picks.

Here are the car show winners from the first day of the Fun Ford Weekend at Maple Grove Raceway:Roy Hill’s Top 25 Picks

  • Cindi Crowe, ’13 Boss 302
  • Bill Storms, ’14 Roush
  • Rich Bechtold, ’07 Roush
  • Gail Moxley, ’09 Roush RTC
  • Dave Matthews, 38 Coupe
  • Todd Vasko, ’64 Comet
  • Brian Crowe, ’03 Excursion
  • Kenneth Andrews, ’66 Roadster
  • Bob Meshey, ’82 F-150
  • Jeff Pierce, ’54 F-100
  • Joe Albatelli, ’64 Fairlane
  • George Spaeter, ’71 Torino
  • ¬†Mike Parrotta, ’70 Torino
  • Marlin Wood, ’66 Fairlane
  • Dennis Lamm, ’67 Fairlane
  • Robin Lam, ’66 Fairlane
  • Bob Kaufman, ’67 500XL
  • Charlie Long, ’63 Galaxie
  • Ron Felderstein, ’13 Mustang
  • Darren Erb, ’06 Mustang
  • Geoffrey Collins, ’65 Mustang
  • Donnie Huth, ’97 Cobra
  • Greg Stevens, ’13 Boss
  • Robert Penn, ’70 Mach 1
  • Don Hughmanick, ’69 Mustang

Day 1 car show winners.

The Berks County Mustang Car Club presented the following awards:

  • Mustang 64-68: Geoffrey Collins, ’65
  • Mustang 69-73: Robert Ream, ’70 Mach 1
  • Mustang 74-93: Mark Walters, ’83
  • Mustang 94-98: Chad Coulter, ’95
  • Mustang 99-04: Tom Mee, ’01
  • Mustang 05-09: Geoff Hess, ’06
  • Mustang 10-present: Ken Lowe, ’11
  • Shelby: Barry Leonard, ’08 GT500
  • SVT Cobra All Years: Donnie Huth, ’97 Cobra
  • Boss All Years: Scott Corman, ’12 Boss
  • Roush/Saleen Mustang All Years: Bill Storms, ’14 Roush
  • Special Interest Mustang All Years (P-51, etc.): Mark Pellechio, ’08 Bullitt
  • Shelby Cobra/Pantera/Panoz: Kenneth Andreas, ’66 Roadster
  • Fairlane/Torino/Galaxie: Joe Albatelli, ’64 Fairlane
  • Falcon/Maverick/Comet: Dusty Brown, ’64 Comet
  • Big Car: Gary Simpers, ’58 Edsel
  • Sport Compact: Darrell Belz, ’56 Thunderbird
  • Race Car/Pro Engineered Pro Street:¬†Oscar Marquez, ’07 Mustang GT
  • Special Interest Ford All Years: John Hill, ’34 pickup
  • SUV/Ranchero: Brian Crowe, ’03 Excursion
  • Truck/Van All: Jeff Pierce, ’54 F-100
  • Race & Show: Eric Huber, ’08 GT 500

VMP Superchargers True Street Shootout winners

Winners of the VMP Superchargers True Street Shootout race were:

  • Anthony Leone, overall, 10 seconds
  • Jason DuBree, runner-up, 11 seconds
  • Joe Korus, 12 seconds
  • Scott Mainiero, 13 seconds