Super Chevy Show: Car Show Results

Stock

Modified

Show

Winner

Runner Up Winner Runner Up Winner

Runner Up

Big Car
1958 – 1964 Jim Brady:

’63 Impala SS

/
1958 & Newer Modified / / Gordon Degler:

’58 Impala

Alyssa Holcroft:

’78 Caprice

/ /
1965 – 1970 / / / / Warren Weinhold: ’66 Impala SS 427 N/A
1971 – 1990 / / / / / /
1991 & Newer Michael Sines: ’15 Chevy SS Joe & Margie Ansuini: ’96 Impala SS / / / /
Chevelle
1964 – 1967 Chuck Sirianni: ’66 Chevelle SS-396 Bob Ulisny:

’67 Chevelle SS

Joe Williams:

’67 Chevelle SS

Gino DeLuca:

’67 Chevelle Malibu

/ /
1968 & Newer Albert Galdi:

’69 Chevelle

Tom Rightler:

’70 Chevelle

Kristen Murray:

’72 Chevelle

Louis Bailey:

’72 Chevelle

Todd Warner:

’69 Chevelle

/
El Camino
All El Caminos Ken Messner:

’66 El Camino

Ron Plummer: ’80 El Camino Kirby Hanna:

’71 El Camino

Joe Klunk:

’72 El Camino

/ /
Conversion Pro (Not Stock)
1900 – Current Bill Maus:

’64 Ford Falcon

Tim La Joice:

’71 Dodge Demon

/ / / /
Early Chevy
Pre 1935 / / Luis Rosa:

’34 Truck

/ / /
1936 – 1948 / / Randall Holcroft: ’40 Coupe / Karl Homberg:

’41 GMC COE

Camaro
1967 – 1969 Denny Sneath: ’67 Camaro SS/RS Conv. Ronald Casadei: ’67 Camaro Z-28 / / Ross Gilbert:

’69 Camaro

Matt Barczuk: ’69 Camaro SS
1968 Modified / / Ron Spadafora: ’68 Camaro RS Phil Jatres:

’68 Camaro RS

/ /
1969 Modified / / Adam Ugliuzza: ’69 Camaro SS Michael Hipszer: ’69 Camaro SS / /
1970 – 1981 Terry Yiengst:

’77 Camaro Z-28

Carl Franklin:

’79 Camaro Z-28

Joe Lloyd:

’70 Camaro Z-28

Kindall Wann:

’74 Camaro Z-28

/ /
1982 – 1992 Pete Flemming: ’87 Camaro Kenneth Smith: ’91 Camaro RS Brett Chaney:

’88 Camaro Sport Coupe

Tom Skirpan:

’86 Camaro

Joseph Ansuini: ’92 Camaro RS /
1993 – 2002 Greg Groft: ’01 Camaro SS Erik Graham: ’93 Camaro Pace Car Dave Hartzell: ’00 Camaro SS Matt Lipics: ’00 Camaro SS / /
2010 & Newer Robert Brullo:

’10 Camaro

Arnold Warner: ’13 Camaro SS Chip & Deb Myers: ’11 Camaro 2 SS/RS Michelle Wade: ’11 Camaro SS Hurst Rewa Mack: ’11 Camaro 2 SS/RS /
 
Corvette
1953 – 1962 / / / / Kenn Koykka:

’56 Corvette

/
1963 – 1967 Randy Behn:

’67 Corvette

/ Ed & Carol Distler: ’66 Corvette / Barry Kline:

’63 Corvette

/
1968 – 1982 Bill Emsley:

’72 Corvette

Jerry Fretz:

’72 Corvette

/ / / /
1984 – 1996 Bruce Clelland: ’84 Corvette Bob Milliken:

’96 Corvette

George Hebler:

’92 Corvette

/ Rick Phelps:

’91 Corvette

/
1997 – 2004 Jeffrey Anderson Sr.: ’97 Corvette Jerry Bascio:

’04 Corvette

/ / Susan Gregg:

’02 Corvette

Gail & Frank Cahall: ’01 Corvette
2005 – 2013 Steve Maust:

’07 Corvette

Joseph Berends: ’05 Corvette / / Donald Ott:

’12 Corvette

/
2014 & Newer Bruce Elliott:

’16 Corvette

Richard Schmidt: ’16 Corvette Carman Welliver Jr.: ’15 Corvette / / /
Monte Carlo
Pre 1978 David Durst:

’72 Monte Carlo

/ / / Jay & Jenny Munday:

’70 Monte Carlo

John Rodi:

’70 Monte Carlo

1978 & Newer Jeff Yoder:

’85 Monte Carlo SS

John Croffy:

’04 Monte Carlo

Frank O’Connell: ’85 Monte Carlo SS / Ben Dawson: ’87 Monte Carlo SS /
Chevrolet
1955 – 1957 / / / / / /
1957 Convertible John Czechowski: ’57 Bel Air Al Hartman: ’57 / / / /
1955 Chevy Terry Zerbe:

’55 210 Delray

Charlie Potts:

’55 210 HT

Bob Newhard:

’55 210

Bob West:

’55 Sedan Delivery

Chris Ruth:

’55 Bel Air

Liz Hughes: ’55 Bel Air
1956 Chevy / / Patrice Czechowski:

’56 Bel Air

/ / /
1957 Chevy Dick Kauffman: ’57 Nomad Jim Schultz:

’57 150 Sedan Delivery

Carl Yowell:

’57 Bel Air

Carl & Renee Shupp: ’57 Bel Air Denise Kocher: ’57 Bel Air /
Tri Five Wagon Danny Jones:

’55 Nomad

Terry Zerbe:

’57 150

/ / / /
Nova
1962 – 1967 Mark Bosley:

’65 Nova SS

/ J.R. Hughes:

’67 Chevy II

/ / /
1968 & Newer Russell Shirk:

’72 Nova SS

/ / / Gary Shenigo:

’72 Nova

Dan Todorow: ’72 Nova
Pick Up Truck
1949 – 1972 FULL SIZE 2WD/4WD Nelson Sauder: ’53 Tim Hagarman: ’66 C-10 Lonnie Leber Jr.: ’72 C-10 Louis Dasconio: ’49 Pick-up 3100 Max Styer:

’50 3100

Michael Styer: ’48 3100
1973 – 1987 FULL SIZE 2WD/4WD / / / / / /
1988 & Newer FULL SIZE 2WD/4WD Brian Winn: ’04 Avalanche Z-71 Lonnie Leber: ’06 Silverado 1500 / / / /
SUV – ALL YEARS/SIZES 2WD/4WD Rich Irving:

’87 Blazer

/ / / / /
Mini SUV- ALL YEARS 2WD/4WD Sly Brisco:

’08 HHR SS

Alyssa Holcroft: ’08 Trailblazer / / / /
MINI Trucks– ALL YEARS 2WD/4WD Jaff Miller:

’93 S-10

David Kress:

’90 Cyclone SS

Tanner Mellinger: ’95 S-10 Scott Miller:

’03 Chevy S-10

Angelo Basclo: ’05 SSR Tim Barr:

’91 S-10

OTHER GM CLASSES
Cadillac – All Years / / / / / /
Oldsmobile – All Years / / / / / /
Pontiac – All Years Michael Pro: ’04 GTO / / / /
Buick – All Years / / / / Tom Fredoricks: ’65 Skylark /
Anniversary Pro Engineered / / / / Roy Hamilton:

’55 Chevy

/
Pro Street Truck / / / / Dave Raher:

’83 Chevy S-10

Rick Gentry: ’48 Chevy Pick-up
Anniversary Pro Street Camaro / / / / David Burroughs: ’69 Camaro Z-28 Ron Forry:

’69 Camaro Yenko

Pro Street Corvette / / / / Rod Saboury:

’63 Corvette

George Silvestro:

’64 Corvette

Pro Street Nova Brian Potter:

’72 Nova Yenko Tribute

Keith Allen:

’70 Nova

/ / / /
Pro Street Chevelle Tom Cramsey:

’68 Chevelle SS

Jeff & Karen Henry: ’66 Chevelle / / / /
Pro Street 50’s / / / / Harold Light:

’56 Chevy 3100

Michael Pisano: ’57 Chevy Bel Air
Top 10 Anniversary Class                                   Gold Class Awards
Keith Allen: ’70 Nova  Outstanding Engine  Tom Bain: ’72 Nova
Rick Gentry: ’48 Chevy Pick-up  Outstanding Interior  Frank Arone: ’70 Camaro
David Burroughs: ’69 Camaro  Outstanding Paint  Doug Yoder: ’67 Chevelle
Dave Rahey: ’83 S-10 Pick-up  Outstanding Workmanship   Dane Haney: ’71 Vega
Ron Forry: ’69 Camaro  Best Stock  Doug Yoder: ’67 Chevelle
Tom Cramsey: ’68 Chevelle  Best Modified   Dane Haney: ’71 Vega
Harold Light: ’56 Pick-up  Best of Show  Steve Chopko: ’67 Chevelle Malibu
Harold Caron: ’84 Camaro  Best of Show Gold Class  Tom Bain: ’72 Nova
Rod Saboury: ’63 Corvette
Bill Maus: ’64 Falcon

                                           Best In Class

Best Big Car  Joe Hackett: ’62 Impala

 

Best Camaro  Michael & Wendy Snyder: ’68 Camaro SS

 

Best Corvette  Terry Shanholtz: ’66 Corvette

 

Best Chevelle  Brian Delp: ’70 Chevelle

 

Best ’55-’56-’57 Wes Cassel: ’55 Bel Air

 

Best Early Chevy  Joe Troilo: ’40 Convertible

 

Best GM  John J. Whooley: ’01 Firebird

 

Best Conversion  Charlie Boyer: ’34 Ford (3 Window Coupe)
Best Nova  John Sobolack: ’67 Nova SS
Best Monte Carlo  Kevin Low: ’88 Monte Carlo SS
Best Pro Street  Chrisy Hillard: ’66 Chevelle
Best Pro Engineered Jef Fern: ’70 Camaro
Best El Camino  Gary Arsenault: ’67 El Camino
Best Open  /
Best Truck  Ross Gilbert: ’64 Pick-up
Best Anniversary  Mike & Dawn Raup: ’66 Nova Pro Eng.
Best Young Star  Tanner Mellinger: ’95 S10
Promotor’s Award  Mike & Dawn Raup: ’66 Nova

Leave a Reply